Biodata


10805732_10152468883431024_2273428699445240739_n
Name:
Ali Cestar, SS
Traditional Titles: Sutan Rangkayo Labieh
Alias: Alec Sutaryo
Nick name: Alec, Ali, Ces
Birth: Padang 14th May 1970
SMS, BBM, Line & WA: 0821-5531-5751 (direct)
Residential contact: 0857-7475-5909 (SMS only)

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/cestar
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ali_cestar
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ali_cestar/
Youtube: ali cestar
E-mail: ali_cestar@yahoo.com, asutaryo@gmail.com

Occupation: Media Consultant
Expertises: Marketing PR Consulting , Webmaster, Content & Copy Writer, English Tutor, Translator & Bilingual Editor

Legal address: Kp Tipar RT 01 RW 09, Kel. Mekarsari, Cimanggis, Depok 16952

Bank accounts:

  1. BCA – 084 037 5811 – Ali Cestar Drs

Formal qualification & education:

  1. SD Negeri 65 Pasar Ambacang, Padang, 1983 (certificated)
  2. SMP Negeri 2, Padang, 1986 (certificated)
  3. SMA Negeri 2, Padang, 1989 (certificated)
  4. Sarjana (S1), Sastra Inggris, Andalas University, Padang, 1993 (certificated)

Training & award

  1. Training on Investigative Reporting, Bogor, 1999
  2. Business Competition Law, Yogyakarta, 2000 (certificated)
  3. Training on Fund Manager, Jakarta, 2002 (certificated)
  4. General Translator, University of Indonesia, Jakarta 2003 (certificated)

Job history:

  1. English Tutor, Sentra Pendidikan Komputer (Sendikom), Padang 1993
  2. Journalist, Bisnis Indonesia economic daily, Jakarta, 1995-2002
  3. Business Editor, Reporter daily, Jakarta, 2003
  4. Content Writer, Millenium Group, Jakarta 2007-2009
  5. Marketing PR Consultant, Persbiro, Jakarta 2008-present.
  6. Webmaster & editor, DPW ALFI DKI, Jakarta 2009 – present
  7. Honorary Teacher, Vocational High School – Almurqoniyah, Bogor 2015 – present.
  8. Webmaster, translator & Editor, DPP ALFI, Jakarta, 2017, present

Portofolio sites e.q.:

  1. http://www.alfijakarta.com (Kliping Online)
  2. http://www.surau.net  (Media Online / Blog)
  3. http://www.infologistic.id (English site)

Hobbies:

  1. Badminton, football, swimming, pingpong, chess, etc.
  2. Outdoor, camping, hiking, mountain climbing, etc
  3. Travel, adventure, tourist & geographic coverage, photography, etc

 

Advertisements